Monday 23rd October 2017
Welcome, Guest. | Register
close [x]

Login

Register

Photography: Lee Beel
Featured in the October 2012 issue

0 comments so far,
share your thoughts.

View Gallery

Share This

Near Messingham, 8th September 2012

Class 1 – Showing
1st: Emma Cooke and Foxisle Star Appeal
2nd: Becky Thompson and Honda
3rd: Sally Wood (and bump) and Grace (and bump)
4th: Laura Cross and Foxisle Rocky

Class 2 – Bottom Block Show Jumping
1st: Michael Smith and Robbie
2nd: Lauren Cooke and Toska
3rd: Courtney Coome and Teena
4th: Becky Thompson and Harry

Class 3 – Middle Block Show Jumping
1st:  Emily Clark on Bluebell
2nd: Michael Smith on Robbie
3rd: Courtney Coome on ‘For Sale’
4th: Emma Cooke on Toska

Class 4 – Middle Block Pairs Show Jumping
1st: Rosie Freer on Pearl
Courtney Coome on ‘For Sale’
2nd: Emily Clark on Bluebell
Danni Milner on All Guns Blazing
3rd: Laura Cross on Rodeo Romeo
Sarah Fallowell on Oh Danny Boy
4th: Becky Flower on Pluto
Michael Smith on Robbie

Class 5 – Top Block Show Jumping
1st: Laura Cross on Rodeo Romeo
2nd: Emily Clark on Bluebell
3rd: Becky Flower on Pluto
4th: Rosie Freer on Pearl

Class 6 – Top Block Pairs Show Jumping
1st: Rosie Freer and Pearl
Becky Flower and Pluto
2nd: Laura Cross and Rodeo Romeo
Sarah Fallowell and Oh Danny Boy

Class 7 – Chase me Charlie
1st: Rosie Freer on Pearl
2nd: Laura Cross and Rodeo Romeo
3rd: Becky Flower and Pluto
4th: Danni Milner and All Guns Blazing

Class 8 – Games: Walk, Trot, Canter Lead
1st: Chloe Lyons on Buster
2nd: Emily Clark and Bluebell
3rd: Danni Milner on Carpe Noctum
4th: Becky Flower on Basil Brush

Class 9 – Games: Potato Race
1st: Emily Clark on Bluebell
2nd: Chloe Lyons on Buster
3rd: Danni Milner on Carpe Noctum
4th: Becky Flower on Basil Brush

Class 10 – Games: Egg and Spoon Race
1st: Emily Rouse on Buster
2nd: Emily Clark on Bluebell
3rd: Danni Milner on Carpe Noctum
4th: Becky Flower on Basil Brush

Class 11 – Games: Sack Race
1st: Becky Flower on Basil Brush
2nd: Emily Rouse on Buster
3rd: Emily Clark on Bluebell
4th: Danni Milner on Carpe Noctum

Class 12 – Games: Agility Race
1st: Chloe Lyons on Basil Brush
2nd: Emily Rouse on Buster
3rd: Emily Clark on Bluebell
4th: Danni Milner on Carpe Noctum

Comments Add your thoughts.

Add a comment


  • Please note, your comment will appear upon approval by an administrator