Open Day results at Mells Farm Livery

Featured in:
October 2012

Near Messingham, 8th September 2012
Class 1 – Showing
1st: Emma Cooke and Foxisle Star Appeal
2nd: Becky Thompson and Honda
3rd: Sally Wood (and bump) and Grace (and bump)
4th: Laura Cross and Foxisle Rocky

Class 2 – Bottom Block Show Jumping
1st: Michael Smith and Robbie
2nd: Lauren Cooke and Toska
3rd: Courtney Coome and Teena
4th: Becky Thompson and Harry

Class 3 – Middle Block Show Jumping
1st: Emily Clark on Bluebell
2nd: Michael Smith on Robbie
3rd: Courtney Coome on ‘For Sale’
4th: Emma Cooke on Toska

Class 4 – Middle Block Pairs Show Jumping
1st: Rosie Freer on Pearl
Courtney Coome on ‘For Sale’
2nd: Emily Clark on Bluebell
Danni Milner on All Guns Blazing
3rd: Laura Cross on Rodeo Romeo
Sarah Fallowell on Oh Danny Boy
4th: Becky Flower on Pluto
Michael Smith on Robbie

Class 5 – Top Block Show Jumping
1st: Laura Cross on Rodeo Romeo
2nd: Emily Clark on Bluebell
3rd: Becky Flower on Pluto
4th: Rosie Freer on Pearl

Class 6 – Top Block Pairs Show Jumping
1st: Rosie Freer and Pearl
Becky Flower and Pluto
2nd: Laura Cross and Rodeo Romeo
Sarah Fallowell and Oh Danny Boy

Class 7 – Chase me Charlie
1st: Rosie Freer on Pearl
2nd: Laura Cross and Rodeo Romeo
3rd: Becky Flower and Pluto
4th: Danni Milner and All Guns Blazing

Class 8 – Games: Walk, Trot, Canter Lead
1st: Chloe Lyons on Buster
2nd: Emily Clark and Bluebell
3rd: Danni Milner on Carpe Noctum
4th: Becky Flower on Basil Brush

Class 9 – Games: Potato Race
1st: Emily Clark on Bluebell
2nd: Chloe Lyons on Buster
3rd: Danni Milner on Carpe Noctum
4th: Becky Flower on Basil Brush

Class 10 – Games: Egg and Spoon Race
1st: Emily Rouse on Buster
2nd: Emily Clark on Bluebell
3rd: Danni Milner on Carpe Noctum
4th: Becky Flower on Basil Brush

Class 11 – Games: Sack Race
1st: Becky Flower on Basil Brush
2nd: Emily Rouse on Buster
3rd: Emily Clark on Bluebell
4th: Danni Milner on Carpe Noctum

Class 12 – Games: Agility Race
1st: Chloe Lyons on Basil Brush
2nd: Emily Rouse on Buster
3rd: Emily Clark on Bluebell
4th: Danni Milner on Carpe Noctum



Never miss a copy!

Big savings when you take out a subscription.

VOTING NOW OPEN for the Taste of Excellence Food and Drink Awards 2021! Categories:Restaurant of the YearWhere do you head for that special celebration and outstanding fine dining?Best Dining Pub of the YearWhere can you rely on a friendly welcome, some fantastic food, great drinks and that sense of a business in the heart of the community?Tea or Coffee Shop of the YearFrom a leisurely morning pick-me-up, a chatty meet-up with friends or light lunch to an afternoon tea treat, these businesses with their innovative services have kept spirits high.Hotel of the YearWhere have you wallowed in luxury and comfort for your holiday, wedding or special occasion?Bed & Breakfast of the YearWe are looking for charming and hospitable hosts whose premises offer outstanding levels of comfort and breakfast choices.Self Catering Establishment of the YearWhere have you found a home from home which is your secret escape in Lincolnshire?Producer of the YearTell us your favourite ingredient, product or brand which is ‘Made in Lincolnshire’.Drinks Product of the YearTea, coffee or an artisan tipple – sales have soared recently. Which is your local favourite?Best Cakes or Bakes of the YearCake makers and bakers have been an inspiration.Best Sweet Treat of the YearWhether yours be chocolate, fudge, marshmallows or jams we need your nominations.Best Independent Farm or Local Shop of the YearLocally yours, these businesses have continued providing innovative services and quality products on your doorstep.Best Newcomer of the YearWho or which new business has made their mark and overcome the challenges in recent times.We need your nominations - To vote go to www.lincolnshirelife.co.uk ... See MoreSee Less

11 hours ago  ·